Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows266,23277.68%
    Unknown Windows186,74354.49%
    Windows NT69,41520.25%
    Windows XP9,9572.90%
    Windows Server 20031160.03%
    Windows 200010.00%
2.OS unknown28,8598.42%
3.Macintosh28,5208.32%
4.Unix19,1055.58%
    Linux18,4475.38%
    Other Unix6500.19%
    BSD80.00%


This report was generated on March 13, 2018 01:55.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 20:01 to December 31, 2017 18:59.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21